This year Unlimited: Making the Right Moves is organising even more exciting activities and events.
Candoco has conducted its Dance Lab 2 in inclusive dance at Tbilisi Kote Marjanishvili State Drama Theatre in April 2018. A Georgian delegation attended the Unlimited Symposium and Festival in London in September 2018. Also in September we supported Tbilisi Inclusive Dance Company to perform at the TBS International. The company presented its first performance ‘The Other Way’ as a part of Georgian Showcase. TBS International is our loyal partner in promoting inclusivity in art.
In November 2018, in partnership with the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of Georgia we invited Tim Wheeler, UK expert for a consultancy visit. He conducted an inclusive art project design training for and with the disability art community in Georgia.
Please follow us on our social media channels to get the latest news and updates on our activities and do take part in our events. You can also reach us by email to share your ideas and experiences on how we can make our arts community more open and inclusive.